Clayton Bishop
Last updated: Oct 27, 2014

Clayton Bishop

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548555725

Clayton Bishop

Marriage and Family Therapist

He is located at 350 South Broadway Street in Wichita, KS 67202. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Grief, Infidelity, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Relationship Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548555725. Appointment can be made via the phone number (316) 660-9600. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Clayton Bishop, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Clayton Bishop.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Clayton Bishop as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.

Network data as of Jul 21, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc.
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare EPO Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Gold Plus EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Silver Plus EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Simple Bronze HDHP EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Simple Silver HDHP EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Expanded Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare EPO Standardized Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Jul 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Select by Medica Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Select by Medica Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Insurance Company

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
Oscar Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Clayton Bishop is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Clayton Bishop is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .

Bills through: Four County Mental Health Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Comcare of Sedgwick County Children's Services
350 South Broadway Avenue
Wichita, 67202 KS
(316) 660-9600

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 20 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Morgan Carney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 300 North Main Street Wichita, 67202, KS
Gabrielle Maura Price
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11940 West Central Avenue Suite 118 Wichita, 67212, KS
Meagan Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1938 North Woodlawn Street Suite 400 Wichita, 67208, KS
Nicholas Ries
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1901 East 1st St. Newton, 67114, KS
Christopher L. Lau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 425 North Topeka Street Wichita, 67202, KS
Megan Mccormick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 South Broadway Avenue Wichita, 67202, KS
Nicole Jennings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 Northwest 2nd Street Corvallis, 97330, OR
Julie Lynn Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 300 North Main Street Wichita, 67202, KS
Emily Ann Ozbun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 North 159th Street East Suite 304 Wichita, 67230, KS
Lauren Therese Hill-Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10100 West Maple Street Suite 208 Wichita, 67209, KS

Questions & Answers

Does Clayton Bishop have affiliation with practices?

Clayton Bishop is affiliated with Comcare of Sedgwick County Children's Services.

Does Clayton Bishop accept insurance?

Clayton Bishop is listed in-network for 24 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas, Inc., Medica, Oscar Insurance Company. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Clayton Bishop?

Clayton Bishop's office is located at 350 South Broadway Street in Wichita, KS 67202.

What conditions does Clayton Bishop treat?

Clayton Bishop provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Grief, Infidelity, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.